English (Derricks (Construction Sites); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
structural mast [correct]
DEF: A portable mast constructed of angular as opposed to tubular steel members.
French (Derricks et mâts (Chantiers); Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
mât à poutres non tubulaires [masculine noun]