English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Derricks (Construction Sites))
portable mast [correct]
DEF: A mast mounted on a truck and capable of being erected as a single unit.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Derricks et mâts (Chantiers))
mât mobile de forage [correct, masculine noun]; mât portable [masculine noun]