English (Measuring Instruments)
portable measuring tank
CONT: ... the limits of error set out in the following table apply to all measuring tanks whether fixed, portable or vehicle mounted, that are calibrated in terms of metric units of volume ....
OBS: portable measuring tank : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 325. 3.
French (Appareils de mesure)
réservoir jaugeur portatif [masculine noun]
OBS: réservoir jaugeur portatif : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 325.3.