English (Measuring Instruments)
measuring tank
CONT: "tank" means a measuring tank for use in trade for measuring the volume of liquid received or delivered, and includes a fixed, portable and vehicle-mounted measuring tank... [Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 2. ]
OBS: measuring tank: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. i, iv, 2, 24, 32, 232, 296; OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1988-1989, p. 6.
OBS: tank: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 2.
French (Appareils de mesure)
réservoir jaugeur [masculine noun]; réservoir-mesure [masculine noun]; réservoir de mesurage [masculine noun]; réservoir [masculine noun]; réservoir gradué [masculine noun]
OBS: «réservoir» : réservoir jaugeur destiné à être utilisé dans le commerce pour mesurer le volume de liquide reçu ou livré. Sont inclus dans la présente définition les réservoirs jaugeurs fixes ou portatifs et les réservoirs jaugeurs installés sur un véhicule. [Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 2.]
OBS: réservoir jaugeur : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article iv, 2, 232, 296; réservoir-mesure : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article i, 24, 32; réservoir de mesurage : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1988-1989, page 6; réservoir : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 2.