English (Scientific Instruments; Biophysics)
Corning model PS-16 portable temperature sensor [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Biophysique)
sonde de température portative Corning modèle PS-16 [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.