English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Hand Tools)
portable reciprocating percussive tool [correct, standardized]
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Outillage à main)
outil portatif alternatif à percussion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.