English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
portable plant
OBS: the -- are movable by truck trailer in large sections, while mobile plants are supplied with wheels and a kingpin for truck-tractor movement.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
centrale déplaçable; centrale transportable
OBS: les nouvelles centrales à béton (...) déplaçables (...) allient toutes les possibilités des centrales fixes à la souplesse des centrales mobiles. [aussi appelé centrale transportable GIMBE 70 652-11R]