English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
portable vacuum pump [correct]
OBS: Used in medical laboratories.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
pompe à vide portative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Utilisée dans les laboratoires médicaux.