English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Buchwald catheter
CONT: On the basis of the sensitivity disk findings, vancomycin or amikacin was delivered locally through an external portable, electronically programmable micro pump. To connect the pump with the infected site Groshong or Buchwald catheters were employed.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
cathéter de Buchwald [masculine noun]
CONT: La micropompe portable pour perfusion ambulatoire Parker, modèle 2100, a été utilisée dans tous les cas (...) Pour connecter la pompe avec le foyer infectieux, nous avons utilisé des cathéters de Groshong, 8 French pour les 5 premiers patients, puis des cathéters de Buchwald de même taille pour les 5 autres patients.