English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
externally portable micro pump
CONT: Our original proposal of an externally portable micro pump adds the following advantages : 1) it is less invasive; 2) no risk of infection of the subcutaneous pocket where the pump is lodged...
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
micropompe portable en extracorporel [feminine noun]
CONT: Notre technique originale utilisant une micropompe électronique portable en extracorporel présente les avantages suivants par rapport à une pompe implantée en sous-cutanée : 1) Elle est moins invasive. 2) Il n'y a pas de risque d'infection au lieu d'implantation sous-cutané de la pompe.