English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Hand Tools)
portable rotary tool [correct, standardized]
OBS: The terms "nutrunner" and "screwdriver" can designate the same machine but fitted with a socket or a chisel respectively.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Outillage à main)
outil rotatif portatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Les termes «serreuse» et «visseuse» peuvent désigner la même machine mais équipée respectivement d'un manchon ou d'un burin.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.