English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
mobile mill [correct, see observation, United States]; mobile saw-mill [correct, see observation]; mobile sawmill [correct]; portable mill [correct]; portable sawmill [correct]; portable saw mill [correct]
DEF: A compact sawmill whose machines are fixed and operated on vehicle chassis or on trailers.
OBS: mobile mill; mobile saw-mill: terms used in parts of the Commonwealth.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
scierie mobile [correct, feminine noun]; scierie volante [correct, feminine noun, France]; scierie automobile [feminine noun]
DEF: Scierie de dimensions modestes que l'on peut déplacer d'un lieu à un autre.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
serrería automóvil [correct, feminine noun]