English (Wood Sawing)
custom sawing [correct]
CONT: One of the most common ways to earn money with a portable sawmill is by custom sawing. There are three general methods for determining rates or prices for custom sawing : 1) production rate, 2) hourly rate, and 3) share basis.
French (Sciage du bois)
sciage sur mesure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sciage sur mesure de toutes pièces de bois fournies par le client ou achetées sur place.