English (Cryogenics)
portable service cylinder [correct]; service cylinder [correct]; gas bottle [correct]
DEF: Container used to store refrigerant. Two most common types are disposable and refillable.
French (Cryogénie)
bouteille de frigorigène de dépanneur [correct, feminine noun]; bouteille de frigorigène [correct, feminine noun]; bouteille de service [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite bouteille de frigorigène utilisée par les dépanneurs.
CONT: On peut ainsi charger les bouteilles de service, etc.