English (Training of Personnel)
certification system [correct]; system of certification [correct]
CONT: Certification System. A recognized, respected, and portable system of certification will serve as a tool for potential employees to communicate their skills to the employer. A skill standards system needs to incorporate a reliable and consistent assessment and certification process, that is regarded as dependable and meaningful. Occupational certification needs to be done by industry and/or third party evaluators. It is not the role of education to be certifying for employment. A certification system is a communication tool that is useful to both employers and employees.
CONT: As a certification system, it aligns the different levels of training with pre-requisite entry requirements.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
système d'attestation de formation [masculine noun]
CONT: Éléments d'un plan d'implantation Préparer un système d'attestation de formation complétée avec succès (si nécessaire).
Spanish (Capacitación del personal)
sistema de certificación [correct, masculine noun]