English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
portable snow fence [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
paraneige temporaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.