English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
portable sound projector [correct]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
projecteur sonore portable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Projecteur 16 mm sonore automatique portable.