English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
portable sprinkler [correct]
CONT: There are several types of solid-set sprinklers: (...) Permanent with portable sprinklers - a complete network of buried lines, with turf-type hydrants. The system is divided into zones but there are only enough sprinklers to satisfy a zone or two and the sprinklers are moved.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
asperseur transportable [masculine noun]; asperseur portatif [masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe plusieurs sortes d'asperseurs stationnaires: (...) Système permanent avec asperseurs transportables - comprend un réseau complet de conduites souterraines munies de bouches d'eau de type à gazon. Ce système est divisé en zones mais le nombre d'asperseurs ne suffit que pour une ou deux zones à la fois, de sorte qu'il faut les déménager.