English (Orbital Stations)
portable IVA control station [correct]
OBS: IVA: Intra Vehicular Activity.
French (Stations orbitales)
poste de commande portable IVA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: IVA : activité intravéhiculaire.
OBS: poste de commande portable IVA : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.