English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
portable tank; portable pond; port-a-pond
OBS: Port-A-Pond is a trade name.
OBS: The firefighters dragged hose lines through the bush and set up a port-a-pond (the town and the airport had brought water and foam).
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
citerne indépendante [feminine noun]