English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications; Biological Sciences)
biotelemetry transmitter
OBS: At the transmitting end [of our telemetry system], we have the biotelemetry transmitter for sending processed ECG over the telephone lines. This unit works on Ni-Cd cells, so as to make the unit portable.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications; Sciences biologiques)
émetteur de biotélémesure
OBS: Du côté émission [de notre système du télémesure], se trouve l'émetteur de biotélémesure qui envoie les signaux ECG traités sur la ligne téléphonique, cet émetteur, avec piles nickel/cadmium est portatif.