English (Railroad Safety)
end-of-train unit [correct]; EOT [correct]; EOT unit [correct]; end of train device
DEF: A portable sensory transmitter unit mounted on the last car of a train that transmits information to a receiver display unit on the engine.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail))
unité de queue de train [correct, feminine noun]; UQT [correct, feminine noun]