English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
typewriter case [correct]; carrying case
DEF: A box containing a portable typewriter.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
mallette de machine à écrire [correct, feminine noun]; mallette [feminine noun]
DEF: Étui servant à transporter une machine à écrire portative.