English (Aeroindustry; Electronics)
portable loading unit
CONT: the taped programme is then transferred into the memory of the processing unit, via a portable loading unit...
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Électronique)
unité portative enfichable [feminine noun]
CONT: le transfert des instructions dans la mémoire du calculateur de bord se fait à l'aide d'une unité portative enfichable.