English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Airfields)
skid unit
DEF: Small portable fire fighting unit that you skid on a truck.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Aérodromes)
matériel d'incendie sur rail [masculine noun]