English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Portage deposit [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Chibougamau.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
gisement de Portage [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Chibougamau.