English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Base Portage La Prairie [correct]; CFB Portage la Prairie [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Base des Forces canadiennes Portage La Prairie [correct]; BFC Portage la Prairie [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.