English (Internet and Telematics)
Web 2. 0 portal [correct]
CONT: Because they draw on Ajax to deliver rich, client-side interactivity, Web 2.0 portals improve usability and provide faster performance compared to non-Ajax [Web] sites.
French (Internet et télématique)
portail Web 2.0 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un portail Web 2.0 offre un large panel de ressources et de services (besoins fonctionnels métiers, messagerie électronique, forum de discussion, espaces de publication, moteur de recherche) centrés sur un domaine ou une communauté particulière (votre site [Internet] ou intranet).
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
portal web 2.0 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: portal web 2.0: “web” se escribe en minúscula cuando se emplea como adjetivo, como en “página web”. En cuanto al número, es frecuente el plural invariable (sitios web).