English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
portal slewing crane [correct, standardized]
DEF: A travelling slewing crane mounted on a portal capable of allowing railcars or road vehicles to pass under it.
OBS: portal slewing crane : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
grue orientable sur portique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Grue mobile à flèche orientable, montée sur un portique permettant le passage de véhicules, wagons ou camions.
OBS: grue orientable sur portique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.