English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
portal [correct]
DEF: The entrance or exit of a tunnel.
OBS: portal : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
tête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entrée ou sortie d'un tunnel.
OBS: tête : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Túneles, viaductos y puentes)
boca [correct, feminine noun]