English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
bridge [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: [The] structure between supports on portal and semi-portal cranes.
OBS: bridge: term standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
pont [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: [...] structure située entre les pieds d'un appareil de levage à charge suspendue du type portique ou semi-portique.
OBS: pont : terme normalisé par l'ISO.