English (Vessels (Medicine))
portal circulation [correct]
CONT: Blood from the gut and spleen flow to and through the liver before returning to the right side of the heart. This is called the portal circulation and the large vein through which blood is brought to the liver is called the portal vein.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
circulation porte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Circulation du sang dans la veine porte; tronc veineux ramenant au foie le sang des organes digestifs abdominaux et de la rate.