English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Marine Terminals)
portal gooseneck jib crane [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization (MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Gares maritimes)
grue sur portique à flèche relevable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.