English (Liver and Biliary Ducts; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Cruveilhier-Baugarten syndrome [correct]; Cruveilhier-Baugarten cirrhosis [correct]
DEF: cirrhosis of the liver with portal hypertension, associated with congenital patency of the umbilical or paraumbilical veins.
French (Foie et voies biliaires; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
cirrhose de Cruveilhier-Baumgarten [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome de Cruveilhier-Baumgarten [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété rare de cirrhose associée à une anomalie congénitale du réseau veineux porto-ombilical, caractérisée par la persistance de la veine ombilicale.