English (Customs and Excise)
Portal to Portal status [correct]
CONT: Expoplace 87 has been granted Portal to Portal status by Canada Customs. Under this arrangement all exhibit goods may travel directly to the show site for customs clearance.
French (Douanes et accise)
statut de dédouanement au point de destination [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dédouanement sur place de marchandises devant servir lors d'exposition de foire, de conférence, etc. dans le cas de marchandises emportées temporairement. Renseignement obtenu auprès de la section de traduction, Douanes et accise.