English (Protection of Life; Security Devices)
portal bypass system [correct]
CONT: Handicapped personnel who cannot use the portal system must be processed. A manual bypass or portal bypass system is required to accommodate these persons.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de contournement de portique [correct, masculine noun]