English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
portal system [correct]
CONT: Portal systems can be configured using remotely controlled access and CCTV for identity verification.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de portique [correct, masculine noun]