English (Ultrasonography)
slow scale
CONT: For 30 color Doppler investigations of normal portal vein, percentage of slow, mean and fast scale request to obtain homogenous and uniform color display of the portal vein.
French (Ultrasonographie)
échelle "lente" [feminine noun]
CONT: Les différentes échelles couleur utilisées ont été regroupées en trois catégories : - échelle «lente» (entre 0,9 et 0,11 m/sec), - échelle «moyenne» (entre 0,17 et 0,23 m/sec), - échelle «rapide» (plus de 0,23 m/sec).