English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security)
layered system [correct]
CONT: The ported coaxial cable systems provide an excellent fringe benefit in facilitating layered systems, that is, to interface a variety of different sensors to achieve the same objective, thus providing synergistic success in intrusion detection.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité)
système multi-niveaux [correct, masculine noun]; système à plusieurs niveaux [correct, masculine noun]