English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
ported coaxial cable [correct]
CONT: Ported coxial cables have holes or apertures in the outer shield spaced at regular intervals that allow a controlled amount of radio frequency energy to couple in and out of the cable.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
câble coaxial à ouvertures [correct, masculine noun]