English (Pottery)
be marked
CONT: ... of imported pottery articles which should be marked with the source of origin...
OBS: "Be marked with", very vague, was better rendered in French by the more precise "porter la marque", "être revêtu de" than by "être marqué", and the latter, if used, must be followed by "de" and not "avec"
French (Poteries)
porter la marque
CONT: (...) des articles de poterie d'importation qui doivent porter la marque de leur lieu d'origine (LING 5 19,8)