English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
Fisher and Porter raingauge [correct]
DEF: Instrument which automatically records the depth of accumulated precipitation (rain and snow) during a specific period of time.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
pluviomètre de Fisher et Porter [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument qui enregistre automatiquement la hauteur de précipitation accumulée (pluie et neige) durant un intervalle de temps déterminé.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
pluviómetro de Fisher y Porter [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que registra automáticamente la altura de la precipitación acumulada (lluvia y nieve) durante un período de tiempo determinado.