English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cayenne porterweed [correct]; rough-leaved false vervain [correct]; rough-leaf false vervain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Verbenaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
herbe bleue [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Verbenaceae.
OBS: herbe bleue : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Diervilla lonicera.