English (Advertising Media; Advertising Techniques)
advertising journal [correct]
CONT: Includes a culminating research activity which can easily be integrated with various curriculum, activities on developing an advertising campaign and organizing an advertising journal and designated activities for use in the portfolio approach to authentic assessment.
French (Supports publicitaires; Techniques publicitaires)
journal publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque semaine, il envoie par la poste ses journaux aux régions éloignées. C'est un journal publicitaire avec aucun coût d'abonnement. Il est simplement envoyé à tous les foyers dans la région visée et il est financé par la publicité.