English (Management Operations (General))
project portfolio management [correct]; PPM [correct]
DEF: A method used by organizations to ensure that all projects align with the overall business objectives.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
gestion de portefeuille de projets [correct, feminine noun]; GPP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode utilisée par les organisations pour s'assurer que tous les projets [s'alignent] sur les objectifs généraux de l'entreprise.