English (Stock Exchange)
efficient portfolio theory
CONT: Efficient portfolio theory, developed since the 1970s, formalises the old saw, "don’t put all your eggs in one basket".
French (Bourse)
théorie du portefeuille performant [feminine noun]
CONT: La théorie du portefeuille performant, pratiquée depuis les années soixante-dix, formalise le vieil adage selon lequel «il ne faut pas mettre tous ses œufs dans le même panier».