English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Investment)
rating category [correct]
CONT: Investments in the securities with a credit rating of "AA"(including all sub-classifications of this rating category) by at least one of the recognized credit rating agencies shall be limited to no more than 70% of the assets of the amount's investment portfolio.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Investissements et placements)
catégorie de cotation [correct, feminine noun]; catégorie de classification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur totale des investissements dans des titres auxquels au moins une des agences de cotation reconnues a attribué la cote de crédit «A» (y compris toutes les sous-classifications de cette catégorie de cotation) sera limitée à tout au plus 20 % des actifs du portefeuille d'investissements.