English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
closed-end fund arbitrage [correct]; closed-end arbitrage
CONT: Closed-end fund arbitrage involves the purchase and hedging of closed-end funds which typically trade at a significant discount from the net asset value of their underlying asset portfolio.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
arbitrage de fonds fermés [correct, masculine noun]; arbitrage sur fonds fermés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les stratégies «merger arbitrage» (arbitrage de fusions) et «closed-end fund arbitrage» (arbitrage de fonds fermés) ont amené le fonds en territoire positif.