English (Investment)
duration of portfolio [correct]; portfolio duration [correct]
CONT: The duration gap, the difference between the duration of portfolio assets and liabilities, summarizes for management the extent to which asset and liability cash flows are matched on average through time.
French (Investissements et placements)
duration du portefeuille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La duration du portefeuille détermine sa sensibilité aux mouvements des taux sur le marché. Plus longues sont les durées, plus importante est l'influence d'une baisse ou d'une hausse des taux.