English (Real Estate)
identity of assets [correct]
CONT: Portfolio information.... It contains information relating to the specific portfolio, such as : Identity of assets, budget information, lists of technical data available, location and schedules of reading rooms, schedule of viewings during bid period, local contact name and phone number.
French (Immobilier)
désignation des biens [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Information sur les portefeuilles. [...] Cette partie renferme des renseignements en ce qui a trait aux différents portefeuilles, par exemple la désignation des biens, les renseignements budgétaires, les listes de données techniques disponibles, le lieu et les calendriers des salles de visionnement, le calendrier des visionnements pendant la durée de la Demande de proposition, le nom d'une personne-ressource dans la localité et son numéro de téléphone.