English (Investment)
efficient portfolio [correct]
DEF: Portfolio that produces maximum profitability for a certain type of risk.
OBS: efficient portfolio : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
portefeuille efficient [correct, masculine noun]; portefeuille optimal [correct, masculine noun]; portefeuille performant [masculine noun]
DEF: Portefeuille de titres offrant le rendement le plus élevé possible compte tenu du niveau de risque, ou encore le niveau de risque le plus bas possible compte tenu du rendement attendu.
OBS: portefeuille efficient : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
cartera eficiente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cartera de valores que proporciona la mejor expectativa de rentabilidad para un determinado riesgo.
OBS: cartera eficiente: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.