English (Education Theory and Methods)
portfolio conference [correct]
CONT: A portfolio conference is the primary opportunity for the vital discussions and review of ideas that are the heart of the portfolio process.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
rencontre portfolio [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rencontre entre l'enseignant et l'élève pour discuter des productions de ce dernier.
OBS: portfolio : Collection de travaux d'un élève qui fait foi de sa compétence [...]