English (Loans; Banking)
credit policy [correct]
CONT: The events of the past year in Canada have underscored the fact that a bank's success and stability ultimately depend on its credit policies, including the degree of diversification of its loan portfolio.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
politique de crédit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les événements dont a souffert le système bancaire canadien au cours de l'année écoulée ont souligné le fait que le succès et la stabilité d'une banque sont, en dernière analyse, tributaires de sa politique de crédit, y compris la diversification de son portefeuille de prêts.
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
política de crédito [feminine noun]; política crediticia [feminine noun]