English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
deferred profit sharing [correct]
CONT: These include the investment portfolio accounts of a bank, trust, loan, or insurance company, mutual fund or pension plan, including a profit sharing or deferred profit sharing or other retirement savings or similar plan, but excluding a self-directed RRSP.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
participation différée aux bénéfices [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On trouve les portefeuilles de placement des banques, compagnies de fidéicommis, de prêts ou d'assurance, des fonds mutuels ou régimes de retraite, y compris des régimes de participation aux bénéfices ou de participation différée aux bénéfices ou autres régimes d'épargne-retraite mais à l'exception des R.E.E.R. autogérés.