English (Actuarial Practice; Reinsurance and Coinsurance; Foreign Trade)
portfolio [correct]; insurance portfolio [correct]
OBS: The entire liability of an insurer for in-force policies or outstanding losses or both.
OBS: In transactions of reinsurance, it refers to all risks of the reinsurance transactions.
French (Actuariat; Réassurance et coassurance; Commerce extérieur)
portefeuille d'assurance [correct, masculine noun]; portefeuille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des polices en cours d'une compagnie d'assurance dans toutes les catégories ou dans une seule.
Spanish (Práctica actuarial; Reaseguro y coseguro; Comercio exterior)
cartera de seguros [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de pólizas de seguros cuyos riesgos están cubiertos por una entidad aseguradora.