English (Commercial Establishments)
multibusiness firm [correct]; multi-business firm [correct]
CONT: Strategic portfolio management in the multibusiness firm.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
multi-entreprise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une multi-entreprise au service de la population.