English (Industries - General; Federal Administration)
Portfolio member [correct]
CONT: ... to actively seek opportunities to exploit the synergies available to them as members of a team of organizations with similar objectives and complementary programs.
CONT: As Minister responsible for the Industry Portfolio, I have directed the Portfolio members ...
French (Industries - Généralités; Administration fédérale)
membre du Portefeuille [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] de chercher activement des moyens d'exploiter les synergies dont ils disposent à titre de membres d'une équipe d'organismes ayant des objectifs analogues et des programmes complémentaires.
CONT: En ma qualité de ministre responsable du Portefeuille de l'Industrie, j'ai demandé aux membres du Portefeuille [...]