English (Investment; Actuarial Practice)
investment valuation reserve [correct]; invested asset valuation reserve [correct]; investment reserve fund [correct]
DEF: A reserve for fluctuations in the market value of debt securities, shares and real estate in the company's portfolio.
French (Investissements et placements; Actuariat)
réserve pour fluctuation des placements [correct, feminine noun]; réserve pour fluctuation de placements [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réserve constituée pour faire face à la fluctuation de la valeur de réalisation des placements en titres de créance, en actions et en immeubles.
Spanish (Inversiones; Práctica actuarial)
fondo de fluctuación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Provisión contable establecida en el pasivo de las sociedades de inversión mobiliaria para compensar posibles oscilaciones negativas futuras en las cotizaciones de los valores de su cartera.
OBS: fondo de fluctuación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.