English (Biomass Energy; Silviculture; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
available fuel [correct]
DEF: The portion of the total fuel that would actually burn under various specified conditions.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Sylviculture; Incendies de végétation)
combustible disponible [correct, masculine noun]; carburant disponible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité de matière ligneuse disponible pour la combustion [dans] les conditions existantes.