English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
decontamination control point [officially approved]
OBS: That portion of the contamination control line used by personnel to control entry and exist to the contaminated area.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence (Code dRFAARAA).
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
point de contrôle de la décontamination [officially approved]
OBS: Partie de la ligne de contrôle de la contamination qui est utilisée par le personnel pour contrôler l'accès au secteur contaminé et la sortie de ce secteur.
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale (Code dRFAARAA).