English (Informatics)
Gray code encoded part [correct]; GEP [correct]
DEF: Tracks containing a portion of control information for a drive which can be detected without tracking servo.
French (Informatique)
partie codée en code cyclique [correct, feminine noun]; partie codée en code de Gray [correct, feminine noun]