English (Commercial Practice (Restaurants))
portion control [correct]
CONT: Moccomat Beverage Systems Ltd. has unveiled a new satellite dispenser... The system's advantages include precise portion control...
French (Exploitation commerciale (Restauration))
contrôle des portions [correct, masculine noun]