English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
sanding valve
OBS: It is activated by the emergency portion of the D-24 control valve.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve de sablage [feminine noun]
OBS: Elle est mise en action par le module de serrage d'urgence du distributeur D-24.