English (Electrical Power Supply)
DC generation [correct]
OBS: DC generation. That portion of the systems used to generate, regulate, control and indicate DC electrical power.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
génération continue
OBS: Génération continue. Partie des systèmes qui assure la génération, la régulation, la commande et la signalisation de la génération continue.