English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
compressor control [correct]
OBS: That portion of the system which is used to control the flow of air through the engine.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
régulation de compresseur
OBS: Partie du système servant à adopter l'écoulement de l'air dans le moteur.