English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
integration into a separate agency [correct]
CONT: "Conversion" means the establishment as a separate agency, or the integration into a separate agency, of any portion, or part of a portion, of the core public administration. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
intégration à un organisme distinct [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «Conversion» La constitution en organisme distinct ou l'intégration à un organisme distinct de tout ou partie d'un secteur de l'administration publique centrale. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]