English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Federal Administration)
new separate agency [correct]
CONT: "New separate agency" means a separate agency established as a result of a conversion or into which is integrated any portion, or part of a portion, of the core public administration as the result of a conversion. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Administration fédérale)
nouvel organisme distinct [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «Nouvel organisme distinct» L'organisme distinct créé, ou celui auquel est intégré tout ou partie d'un secteur de l'administration publique centrale, par suite de la conversion. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]