English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
participating percentage [correct]; portion of the equity
OBS: (of a share).
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 95(1)(e).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
pourcentage de participation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 95(1)(e).