English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
undivided right [correct]
CONT: An undivided right or title, or a title to an undivided portion of an estate, is that owned by one of two or more tenants in common or joint tenants before partition. Held by the same title by two or more persons, whether their rights are equal as to value or quantity, or unequal.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1370).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
droit indivis [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit indivis : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).