English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Bostock’s montia [correct]; Bostock’s minerslettuce [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Portulacaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
montie de Bostock [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Portulacaceae.