English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
branching montia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Portulacaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
montie diffuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Portulacaceae.