English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrowleaf minerslettuce [correct]; narrowleaf miner’s-lettuce [correct]; narrow-leaved miner’s-lettuce [correct]; linearleaf miner’s-lettuce [correct]; narrow-leaved montia [correct]; linear-leaved montia [correct]; linearleaf candy-flower [correct]; linear-leaved candyflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Portulacaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
montie linéaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Portulacaceae.