English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
announcement [correct]
CONT: tropical storm watch : An announcement that a tropical storm or tropical storm conditions pose a threat to coastal areas generally within 36 hours.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
mise en garde [correct, feminine noun]; bulletin de veille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: veille de tempête tropicale : Mise en garde du danger que pourrait poser une tempête tropicale pour les régions côtières dans environ 36 heures.