English (Aquaculture)
farm escapee [correct, noun]; farmed escapee [correct, noun]; escapee [correct, noun]; fugitive [correct, noun, rare]
DEF: An aquaculture species that escapes from the rearing system into the ambient environment, potentially posing a threat to other species or the ecosystem.
French (Aquaculture)
échappé d'élevage [correct, masculine noun]; échappé [correct, masculine noun]; évadé d'élevage [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]; évadé [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]; fugitif [correct, masculine noun, rare]
DEF: Espèce aquacole qui s'échappe d'un système d'élevage dans le milieu naturel et qui peut constituer une menace pour d'autres espèces ou l'écosystème.