English (Photography)
out-door portraiture [correct]; outdoor portraiture [correct]
DEF: [The art of posing] a subject outside to take advantage of natural light and surroundings...
French (Photographie)
portrait en plein air [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Exercice de l'art du portrait consistant à photographier un sujet à l'extérieur dans un environnement et sous un éclairage naturel.