English (Banking)
account takeover [correct]
DEF: You’re in possession of your card and somebody posing as the cardholder "takes over" the account by requesting a replacement card on the same account, usually to be mailed to a different address.
French (Banque)
prise de contrôle du compte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vous êtes en possession de votre carte, et une personne se fait passer pour le titulaire en demandant une carte de remplacement pour ce même compte, laquelle carte est le plus souvent postée à une adresse différente de la vôtre.