English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
assistance bar
OBS: D. simple trapeze to help patients adjust position in bed(...). Also serves as an aid for standing up or sliding from bed to wheelchair.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
barre de traction
OBS: E.Barre de traction. Elles permettent au malade de s'arc-bouter pour la toilette et les soins du siège par l'intermédiaire de ses bras.